www.OvernightRVParking.com

How Many Locations Are In The Database?

There are 13,681 total locations in our database.

United States Locations

State
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In US1289464629565975327871037978
Alabama23512813170183128
Alaska218138296031311
Arizona47121043272133469
Arkansas1751071411020319
California132847778109843314565
Colorado32084241741087013
Connecticut1203604064412
Delaware3417250514
District of Columbia00000000
Florida4851271429214812835
Georgia24715065055427
Hawaii10000010
Idaho1479615921753
Illinois3311053280675168
Indiana2771331060453251
Iowa37316512413240324
Kansas25016448702029
Kentucky16712536013416
Louisiana156771730321017
Maine97483702874
Maryland79313802386
Michigan22793218180915
Massachusetts96171150301023
Minnesota217731720287819
Mississippi1468664024188
Missouri3362201720041829
Montana270166286164293
Nebraska1809863211114
Nevada29513932112602526
New Hampshire115680413075
New Jersey12228080432221
New Mexico325238251404223
New York232928200533524
North Carolina28211171001001737
North Dakota895514201521
Ohio382152191601361544
Oklahoma210149712027015
Oregon439176393061352922
Pennsylvania3021411130682158
Rhode Island2240201204
South Carolina16785540233317
South Dakota13946341112423
Tennessee22412637052828
Texas1286924592901761583
Utah195125125333611
Vermont56151412483
Virginia2461481015046918
Washington3041601626079175
West Virginia1026623011119
Wisconsin182111175025717
Wyoming195132142129152

Canadian Locations


Province
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In Canada787445681141329631
Alberta12770230018610
British Columbia17068183135441
Manitoba1911100313
New Brunswick2516010530
Newfoundland and Labrador5842231631
Northwest Territories86000110
Nova Scotia5138201433
Nunavut00000000
Ontario19011334040228
Prince Edward Island136000520
Quebec6140401853
Saskatchewan3023300022
Yukon35121200740

Color Key

Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted

Red

Locations where Overnight Parking is Not Permitted

Dark Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted for a fee

Yellow

Locations where Overnight Parking is officially Not Allowed, but may not be enforced

Brown

Locations where Overnight Parking is Seasonally Permitted

Gray

Uncertain status or location in need of additional information

Purple

Membership organizations with RV accommodations for Members Only


Canadian and Alaskan Locations


United States Locations

©2007-2018 by OvernightRVParking.com, LLC