mail icon   info@overnightrvparking.com
Forgot Password?
RV Logo Home Login Demo Subscribe

How Many Locations Are In The Database?

There are 14,290 total locations in our database.

United States Locations

State
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In US1345865909936075831061122924
Alabama24413212180263224
Alaska21913528703639
Arizona491222462721275310
Arkansas1811101511017518
California139850584108846014966
Colorado34175271731237716
Connecticut1213904064410
Delaware3620250513
District of Columbia00000000
Florida5021281428215813534
Georgia26016266057821
Hawaii10000010
Idaho1629720922464
Illinois3371073280795160
Indiana2821351260473447
Iowa40117412413253329
Kansas266162507031213
Kentucky17713337020410
Louisiana158801730341014
Maine100463603474
Maryland85383802286
Michigan238982471791118
Massachusetts99171160321221
Minnesota234802030358016
Mississippi1508754027198
Missouri3512281820049826
Montana277173286164383
Nebraska19210565311413
Nevada31414532102712627
New Hampshire117660413196
New Jersey125270100462220
New Mexico346240301405333
New York243908211613923
North Carolina29212171001041931
North Dakota975815211812
Ohio389147191701461644
Oklahoma218158713027112
Oregon462173403091612917
Pennsylvania3171451130772951
Rhode Island2240201204
South Carolina17485570253616
South Dakota15248331219436
Tennessee229123380581223
Texas1315914623002131977
Utah20312613434188
Vermont561504123103
Virginia2511479170521214
Washington3101541624188194
West Virginia10865120141510
Wisconsin195113185035420
Wyoming2181371520351710

Canadian Locations


Province
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In Canada8324727011514110523
Alberta1386825002798
British Columbia18271183135491
Manitoba2418100311
New Brunswick2719010520
Newfoundland and Labrador5844231530
Northwest Territories86000110
Nova Scotia5139201432
Nunavut00000000
Ontario19912114140248
Prince Edward Island147000520
Quebec6644601861
Saskatchewan3225300022
Yukon35111200840

Color Key

Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted

Red

Locations where Overnight Parking is Not Permitted

Dark Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted for a fee

Yellow

Locations where Overnight Parking is officially Not Allowed, but may not be enforced

Brown

Locations where Overnight Parking is Seasonally Permitted

Gray

Uncertain status or location in need of additional information

Purple

Membership organizations with RV accommodations for Members Only (Elks, Moose & Eagles Lodges, VFW & American Legion Posts, etc.)


Canadian and Alaskan Locations


United States Locations



A special thank you goes out to folks who recommend our site!

RVTravel Roadtreking Blog and Forum The RV Geeks GypsyJournal Frugal RV Travel Technomadia Roadtrek Wheelingit RVShare SeeGrins fulltimeFamilies boondockerswelcome freedomTheory OutsideOurBubble HarvestHosts RVBlogger RouteRamblers RVTexasYall