mail icon   info@overnightrvparking.com
Forgot Password?
RV Logo Home Login Demo Subscribe News

How Many Locations Are In The Database?

There are 14,420 total locations in our database.

United States Locations

State
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In US13584654110006246732291132925
Alabama24212311180283626
Alaska21913528703639
Arizona505224452721365112
Arkansas1821101512017617
California141648886105949215068
Colorado34374271731237818
Connecticut1213804066310
Delaware3619250523
District of Columbia00000000
Florida5111271531216613432
Georgia262164660521321
Hawaii10000100
Idaho1629521922564
Illinois3411143280775258
Indiana2821371260453447
Iowa40216712613258529
Kansas270162507035213
Kentucky18013137025410
Louisiana158771830331413
Maine100463603654
Maryland86383802296
Michigan242100256182919
Massachusetts99171170341119
Minnesota235812038347217
Mississippi1538655030188
Missouri3542272020048928
Montana277174286164193
Nebraska19410665311513
Nevada31714831102732527
New Hampshire118700412995
New Jersey127290110462120
New Mexico349240231705934
New York245898241613923
North Carolina29512171001061831
North Dakota985715311912
Ohio390139191901511943
Oklahoma222160714025313
Oregon464173402991652817
Pennsylvania3171451130782950
Rhode Island2340301204
South Carolina17581570303516
South Dakota15450331218446
Tennessee229117480641321
Texas1335893643502432476
Utah20612514434389
Vermont561504123103
Virginia2521499160511314
Washington3111521824189194
West Virginia10866120131510
Wisconsin198116195033520
Wyoming2201411520361410

Canadian Locations


Province
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In Canada8364727011513911123
Alberta13870250024108
British Columbia18268183135521
Manitoba2418100311
New Brunswick2719010520
Newfoundland and Labrador5844231530
Northwest Territories86000110
Nova Scotia5340201532
Nunavut00000000
Ontario20112114140268
Prince Edward Island148000510
Quebec6644601861
Saskatchewan3224300032
Yukon35111200840

Color Key

Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted

Red

Locations where Overnight Parking is Not Permitted

Dark Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted for a fee

Yellow

Locations where Overnight Parking is officially Not Allowed, but may not be enforced

Brown

Locations where Overnight Parking is Seasonally Permitted

Gray

Uncertain status or location in need of additional information

Purple

Membership organizations with RV accommodations for Members Only (Elks, Moose & Eagles Lodges, VFW & American Legion Posts, etc.)


Canadian and Alaskan Locations


United States Locations



A special thank you goes out to folks who recommend our site!

RVTravel Roadtreking Blog and Forum The RV Geeks GypsyJournal Frugal RV Travel Technomadia Roadtrek Wheelingit RVShare SeeGrins fulltimeFamilies boondockerswelcome freedomTheory OutsideOurBubble HarvestHosts RVBlogger RouteRamblers RVTexasYall Carolyns RV Life