www.OvernightRVParking.com

How Many Locations Are In The Database?

There are 13497 total locations in our database.

United States Locations

State
Total
Yes
$
Yes - Elks
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In US127216648945582542598911983
Alabama23112713170193025
Alaska21713729603159
Arizona46221240282127458
Arkansas1741061411021319
California128048877106839713767
Colorado31591221631026813
Connecticut1203804063411
Delaware3417250514
District of Columbia00000000
Florida4791351228214112635
Georgia24715166049431
Hawaii10000010
Idaho14610115921423
Illinois3251133280545464
Indiana2731381050393150
Iowa36716812412234225
Kansas24716548602008
Kentucky16512436013217
Louisiana153791730291015
Maine97473702974
Maryland77303603008
Michigan225912171781017
Massachusetts9621114029922
Minnesota205136173125617
Mississippi1468664024188
Missouri3282291717032627
Montana270175287163662
Nebraska1809863211114
Nevada29513331112612829
New Hampshire112690312973
New Jersey12229080422221
New Mexico323242251503812
New York231988200503421
North Carolina278112790971538
North Dakota875714201112
Ohio382153191501331448
Oklahoma209152712022016
Oregon433177393061322722
Pennsylvania2981431120621862
Rhode Island2160101004
South Carolina16589550193017
South Dakota13844341112433
Tennessee22413037049530
Texas1276929592901591288
Utah195127125433311
Vermont56151412483
Virginia2441531015038919
Washington2991671426072155
West Virginia1016723091010
Wisconsin179114175021715
Wyoming193139141123141

Canadian Locations


Province
Total
Yes
$
Yes - Elks
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In Canada776450671141288531
Alberta1257222001759
British Columbia16868163136431
Manitoba1810100313
New Brunswick2518110500
Newfoundland and Labrador5842231631
Northwest Territories86000011
Nova Scotia5038201423
Nunavut00000000
Ontario18711334039208
Prince Edward Island136000520
Quebec6041601633
Saskatchewan2922300022
Yukon35141100730

Color Key

Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted

Red

Locations where Overnight Parking is Not Permitted

Dark Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted for a fee

Yellow

Locations where Overnight Parking is officially Not Allowed, but may not be enforced

Brown

Locations where Overnight Parking is Seasonally Permitted

Gray

Uncertain status or location in need of additional information

Purple

Elks Lodges with RV accommodations for Elks Members Only


Canadian and Alaskan Locations


United States Locations

©2007-2017 by OvernightRVParking.com, LLC