www.OvernightRVParking.com

How Many Locations Are In The Database?

There are 13633 total locations in our database.

United States Locations

State
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In US1284864739535955227621035960
Alabama23212813170183125
Alaska21813829603249
Arizona46621242272128468
Arkansas1751071411020319
California131547478107842514567
Colorado31985241731057114
Connecticut1203704064411
Delaware3417250514
District of Columbia00000000
Florida4821281330214512835
Georgia24715066055426
Hawaii10000010
Idaho1469515921753
Illinois3311033280675170
Indiana2771341060453250
Iowa37316512413240324
Kansas25016548701929
Kentucky16712436014416
Louisiana156771730321017
Maine97483702874
Maryland79313802386
Michigan22693218180914
Massachusetts96181150301022
Minnesota215731720287817
Mississippi1468664024188
Missouri3332191719041828
Montana270166286164293
Nebraska1809863211114
Nevada29613832112602627
New Hampshire115690413074
New Jersey12228080432221
New Mexico323239251404122
New York232948200543521
North Carolina2801137100971736
North Dakota895514201521
Ohio382152191601351545
Oklahoma210150712026015
Oregon434176393061352721
Pennsylvania3011411120682158
Rhode Island2240201204
South Carolina16684540233317
South Dakota13946341112423
Tennessee22412737052827
Texas1284929582901721383
Utah195126125333511
Vermont56151412483
Virginia2451471015047917
Washington3041601626079175
West Virginia1026623011119
Wisconsin181112175025715
Wyoming195131142130152

Canadian Locations


Province
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In Canada785443681141329631
Alberta12770230018610
British Columbia17068183135441
Manitoba1810100313
New Brunswick2516010530
Newfoundland and Labrador5842231631
Northwest Territories86000110
Nova Scotia5138201433
Nunavut00000000
Ontario19011334040228
Prince Edward Island136000520
Quebec6140401853
Saskatchewan2922300022
Yukon35121200740

Color Key

Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted

Red

Locations where Overnight Parking is Not Permitted

Dark Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted for a fee

Yellow

Locations where Overnight Parking is officially Not Allowed, but may not be enforced

Brown

Locations where Overnight Parking is Seasonally Permitted

Gray

Uncertain status or location in need of additional information

Purple

Membership organizations with RV accommodations for Members Only


Canadian and Alaskan Locations


United States Locations

©2007-2017 by OvernightRVParking.com, LLC