Home Demo News Get StartedLogin

How Many Locations Are In The Database?

There are 16,337 total locations in our database.

United States Locations

State
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In US15,4077,8091,106661823,5101,487664
Alabama29316911180363721
Alaska23014429704233
Arizona57226948263156568
Arkansas204139151002753
California1,630647791051454417149
Colorado41399261831638912
Connecticut121370307434
Delaware3516250920
District of Columbia11000000
Florida5551561936218113124
Georgia296196690551613
Hawaii10000100
Idaho201122251123362
Illinois3831594890766030
Indiana3101691390483436
Iowa45920514213266721
Kansas335199527052419
Kentucky1941463802449
Louisiana1861011830391510
Maine114534903783
Maryland1004749020126
Michigan39015029916512511
Massachusetts104251190331213
Minnesota25991254848767
Mississippi1771226503328
Missouri39425825200561022
Montana3171923161854132
Nebraska24914072322326
Nevada33316231102822817
New Hampshire118660513682
New Jersey127290130472117
New Mexico415292251716629
New York2531017291613914
North Carolina3091357100835615
North Dakota1316637312310
Ohio429168182101632237
Oklahoma2922161115033314
Oregon5062014031131792711
Pennsylvania3531571120667145
Rhode Island2770511004
South Carolina19610557036348
South Dakota18357451222488
Tennessee247137680463414
Texas1,4371,026633602392647
Utah247159144247129
Vermont71181417373
Virginia2611143150615612
Washington33615521231109193
West Virginia1156903017168
Wisconsin220132235134816
Wyoming261173143046158

Canadian Locations


Province
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In Canada9305257611616113313
Alberta1568629002893
British Columbia20978183143593
Manitoba3722400542
New Brunswick3022010520
Newfoundland and Labrador5945231530
Northwest Territories97000200
Nova Scotia5644201630
Nunavut00000000
Ontario22313524144352
Prince Edward Island158000430
Quebec6643401891
Saskatchewan4430301433
Yukon43171300940

Color Key

Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted

Red

Locations where Overnight Parking is Not Permitted

Dark Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted for a fee

Yellow

Locations where Overnight Parking is officially Not Allowed, but may not be enforced

Brown

Locations where Overnight Parking is Seasonally Permitted

Gray

Uncertain status or location in need of additional information

Purple

Membership organizations with RV accommodations for Members Only (Elks, Moose & Eagles Lodges, VFW & American Legion Posts, etc.)


Canadian and Alaskan Locations


United States Locations



A special thank you goes out to folks who recommend our site!