www.OvernightRVParking.com

How Many Locations Are In The Database?

There are 13,712 total locations in our database.

United States Locations

State
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In US1292264559565985128261053955
Alabama23512913170193126
Alaska218138296031311
Arizona47321243272132479
Arkansas1751071411020319
California133247779109743914662
Colorado32180241741087513
Connecticut1203704064411
Delaware3417250514
District of Columbia00000000
Florida4891291429215012934
Georgia24714755060525
Hawaii10000010
Idaho1489516921853
Illinois3291053280695164
Indiana2781331060453251
Iowa37716912513241322
Kansas25116448702129
Kentucky16712536013416
Louisiana154791730281017
Maine97483702874
Maryland81333802386
Michigan22793218180915
Massachusetts96171160301022
Minnesota217731720297818
Mississippi1478664024198
Missouri3362201720043827
Montana270166286164293
Nebraska1799862211114
Nevada29714132112602526
New Hampshire116710402975
New Jersey12328090432221
New Mexico327234251404723
New York232938200523524
North Carolina28111071001011736
North Dakota895514201521
Ohio383152191601371445
Oklahoma211150712026115
Oregon438173393061343321
Pennsylvania3021401130692158
Rhode Island2240201204
South Carolina16780540263517
South Dakota13946341112423
Tennessee22412737052827
Texas1289917582901861683
Utah195126125333610
Vermont56151412483
Virginia2461491015046917
Washington3051591625080175
West Virginia1046823011119
Wisconsin182108175029617
Wyoming195132142129152

Canadian Locations


Province
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In Canada790447691141329631
Alberta12870240018610
British Columbia17068183135441
Manitoba1911100313
New Brunswick2516010530
Newfoundland and Labrador5842231631
Northwest Territories86000110
Nova Scotia5138201433
Nunavut00000000
Ontario19211534040228
Prince Edward Island136000520
Quebec6140401853
Saskatchewan3023300022
Yukon35121200740

Color Key

Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted

Red

Locations where Overnight Parking is Not Permitted

Dark Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted for a fee

Yellow

Locations where Overnight Parking is officially Not Allowed, but may not be enforced

Brown

Locations where Overnight Parking is Seasonally Permitted

Gray

Uncertain status or location in need of additional information

Purple

Membership organizations with RV accommodations for Members Only


Canadian and Alaskan Locations


United States Locations

©2007-2018 by OvernightRVParking.com, LLC