Home Demo News Get StartedLogin

How Many Locations Are In The Database?

There are 16,244 total locations in our database.

United States Locations

State
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In US15,3157,7661,097657813,5121,435679
Alabama29517211180343821
Alaska23014429704233
Arizona56826748263153578
Arkansas204138151002556
California1,626647791051454216949
Colorado40696261831638512
Connecticut121370307434
Delaware3517250820
District of Columbia11000000
Florida5541561935218212925
Georgia293196680531613
Hawaii10000100
Idaho200122241123362
Illinois3831594890766030
Indiana3101671390483438
Iowa45920714213266719
Kansas331195527051420
Kentucky1941463802449
Louisiana1851011730391510
Maine114534903783
Maryland994748019127
Michigan37714928911007812
Massachusetts104251190331213
Minnesota25589253848757
Mississippi1761235503129
Missouri39326024200541022
Montana3131893161754132
Nebraska23813271322225
Nevada33016031102812817
New Hampshire118660513682
New Jersey127290130472117
New Mexico4092882517162310
New York2531027291603914
North Carolina3081337100825617
North Dakota1286436312310
Ohio428167182101642137
Oklahoma2892131015033315
Oregon5022003931131752911
Pennsylvania3531571120657146
Rhode Island2660511004
South Carolina19510557036347
South Dakota18256451222488
Tennessee247135680463515
Texas1,4351,023633602392648
Utah243158144244129
Vermont70171417373
Virginia2611143150605613
Washington33615521231109193
West Virginia1156803017169
Wisconsin219132235134716
Wyoming259171143046158

Canadian Locations


Province
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In Canada9295267611616013213
Alberta1568629002893
British Columbia20980183142583
Manitoba3621400542
New Brunswick3022010520
Newfoundland and Labrador5945231530
Northwest Territories97000200
Nova Scotia5644201630
Nunavut00000000
Ontario22313524144352
Prince Edward Island158000430
Quebec6643401891
Saskatchewan4430301433
Yukon43171300940

Color Key

Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted

Red

Locations where Overnight Parking is Not Permitted

Dark Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted for a fee

Yellow

Locations where Overnight Parking is officially Not Allowed, but may not be enforced

Brown

Locations where Overnight Parking is Seasonally Permitted

Gray

Uncertain status or location in need of additional information

Purple

Membership organizations with RV accommodations for Members Only (Elks, Moose & Eagles Lodges, VFW & American Legion Posts, etc.)


Canadian and Alaskan Locations


United States Locations



A special thank you goes out to folks who recommend our site!