mail icon   info@overnightrvparking.com
Forgot Password?
RV Logo Home Login Demo Subscribe

How Many Locations Are In The Database?

There are 14,126 total locations in our database.

United States Locations

State
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In US1331865499876015430781099910
Alabama24313113180253224
Alaska21813528703639
Arizona48521846262126569
Arkansas1771091511018518
California138349983107746014569
Colorado33377241731217516
Connecticut1203704066310
Delaware3620250513
District of Columbia00000000
Florida5011271428216013433
Georgia25915766061821
Hawaii10000010
Idaho16110218922154
Illinois3341073280785059
Indiana2811351260463447
Iowa39817412513249329
Kansas264164507030210
Kentucky17312936022310
Louisiana158801730341014
Maine98473603174
Maryland83373802186
Michigan234982281791016
Massachusetts99171160321221
Minnesota228742030377816
Mississippi1508754027198
Missouri3462241820048826
Montana275172286164094
Nebraska18710264311313
Nevada30914632102692525
New Hampshire117680412996
New Jersey12427090482020
New Mexico342238291405233
New York2398910200573924
North Carolina29211971001041933
North Dakota955815201811
Ohio388149191701471442
Oklahoma217157713027112
Oregon449165393081582917
Pennsylvania3101441130752651
Rhode Island2240201204
South Carolina17284560253616
South Dakota15252341218423
Tennessee229125380561223
Texas1313915623002111976
Utah19712013434179
Vermont56140412593
Virginia2481479160511114
Washington3071561623185185
West Virginia10864230141410
Wisconsin190109175036617
Wyoming215139152034167

Canadian Locations


Province
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In Canada8084607011513210327
Alberta1316825002189
British Columbia17873183134481
Manitoba2013100312
New Brunswick2618010520
Newfoundland and Labrador5743231530
Northwest Territories86000110
Nova Scotia5037201433
Nunavut00000000
Ontario19612014138248
Prince Edward Island147000520
Quebec6441601862
Saskatchewan3124300022
Yukon35111200840

Color Key

Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted

Red

Locations where Overnight Parking is Not Permitted

Dark Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted for a fee

Yellow

Locations where Overnight Parking is officially Not Allowed, but may not be enforced

Brown

Locations where Overnight Parking is Seasonally Permitted

Gray

Uncertain status or location in need of additional information

Purple

Membership organizations with RV accommodations for Members Only (Elks, Moose & Eagles Lodges, VFW & American Legion Posts, etc.)


Canadian and Alaskan Locations


United States Locations



A special thank you goes out to folks who recommend our site!

RVTravel Roadtreking Blog and Forum The RV Geeks GypsyJournal Frugal RV Travel Technomadia Roadtrek Wheelingit RVShare SeeGrins fulltimeFamilies boondockerswelcome freedomTheory OutsideOurBubble HarvestHosts RVBlogger RouteRamblers