mail icon   info@overnightrvparking.com
Forgot Password?
RV Logo Home Login Demo Subscribe

How Many Locations Are In The Database?

There are 13,911 total locations in our database.

United States Locations

State
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In US1311164789725995129821081910
Alabama24113213170223324
Alaska21813528603739
Arizona47621444262132479
Arkansas1751071411018519
California134147581109744814662
Colorado32571241731247511
Connecticut1203604066410
Delaware3620250513
District of Columbia00000000
Florida4911291429215112934
Georgia25515955055823
Hawaii10000010
Idaho15910218922152
Illinois3311053280765060
Indiana2801351270443348
Iowa38617112513246323
Kansas260164497027210
Kentucky17012836018411
Louisiana155791730321014
Maine98473603174
Maryland81343802286
Michigan229952281801013
Massachusetts98171160311221
Minnesota224731920338017
Mississippi1498754026198
Missouri3412221820046825
Montana274170286164194
Nebraska18710264311313
Nevada30614632112642625
New Hampshire116690402896
New Jersey12427190442221
New Mexico331232261405133
New York236919200563723
North Carolina28511271001011837
North Dakota955915201711
Ohio386153191601411443
Oklahoma212152712026114
Oregon441160383071563018
Pennsylvania3061421130742155
Rhode Island2240201204
South Carolina16982550263516
South Dakota15051341116443
Tennessee228126370531027
Texas1292913582901961680
Utah197121135338710
Vermont56150412493
Virginia24814710160491115
Washington3071571624183185
West Virginia1066523013139
Wisconsin187110175033616
Wyoming208134152036163

Canadian Locations


Province
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In Canada800456701151339827
Alberta1306825002089
British Columbia17471183135451
Manitoba2013100312
New Brunswick2618010520
Newfoundland and Labrador5743231530
Northwest Territories86000110
Nova Scotia5037201433
Nunavut00000000
Ontario19411814139238
Prince Edward Island147000520
Quebec6441601952
Saskatchewan3023300022
Yukon35121200740

Color Key

Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted

Red

Locations where Overnight Parking is Not Permitted

Dark Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted for a fee

Yellow

Locations where Overnight Parking is officially Not Allowed, but may not be enforced

Brown

Locations where Overnight Parking is Seasonally Permitted

Gray

Uncertain status or location in need of additional information

Purple

Membership organizations with RV accommodations for Members Only


Canadian and Alaskan Locations


United States Locations



A special thank you goes out to folks who recommend our site!

Roadtreking Blog and Forum The RV Geeks The Travels of Kimbopolo Frugal RV Travel Technomadia Roadtrek Wheelingit WalkaboutWithWheels RVShare GypsyJournal SeeGrins fulltimeFamilies boondockerswelcome freedomTheory RVTravel OutsideOurBubble