mail icon   info@overnightrvparking.com
Forgot Password?
RV Logo Home Login Demo Subscribe News

How Many Locations Are In The Database?

There are 15,240 total locations in our database.

United States Locations

State
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In US14,3357,1751,020630793,4941,254607
Alabama26814911190353716
Alaska22714228704233
Arizona54925147264150568
Arkansas189125141002663
California1,579631791041552516045
Colorado37278251731538013
Connecticut120380407035
Delaware3518350720
District of Columbia00000000
Florida5261391632218312821
Georgia272180660521513
Hawaii10000100
Idaho17410621922763
Illinois3361353280775430
Indiana29215312100463535
Iowa42219313013257519
Kansas27916851703939
Kentucky1871383702649
Louisiana181981830361511
Maine102473603862
Maryland894138020116
Michigan273129247191129
Massachusetts102211170381113
Minnesota24489223845725
Mississippi1579645030183
Missouri36724124190521019
Montana2981872861745141
Nebraska21011071312022
Nevada32115131102793017
New Hampshire120670513683
New Jersey127290110472218
New Mexico3842662318160112
New York241957241584015
North Carolina29812471001192115
North Dakota1186228312310
Ohio409154182001602037
Oklahoma244175814028316
Oregon487191373011179279
Pennsylvania3241521140873138
Rhode Island2340301204
South Carolina1819657033345
South Dakota16653381220475
Tennessee240130680542713
Texas1,369953613502502644
Utah216133134245118
Vermont711914118253
Virginia252107515059579
Washington32715519241101193
West Virginia1106902015167
Wisconsin211128225134615
Wyoming232149132046137

Canadian Locations


Province
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In Canada905515751161581269
Alberta1558529002893
British Columbia20278183138582
Manitoba3121300520
New Brunswick2921010520
Newfoundland and Labrador5844231530
Northwest Territories97000110
Nova Scotia5543201630
Nunavut00000000
Ontario21613024145322
Prince Edward Island158000520
Quebec6644401881
Saskatchewan4229301432
Yukon40151300840

Color Key

Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted

Red

Locations where Overnight Parking is Not Permitted

Dark Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted for a fee

Yellow

Locations where Overnight Parking is officially Not Allowed, but may not be enforced

Brown

Locations where Overnight Parking is Seasonally Permitted

Gray

Uncertain status or location in need of additional information

Purple

Membership organizations with RV accommodations for Members Only (Elks, Moose & Eagles Lodges, VFW & American Legion Posts, etc.)


Canadian and Alaskan Locations


United States Locations



A special thank you goes out to folks who recommend our site!

RVTravel RV Lifestyle Blog The RV Geeks GypsyJournal Frugal RV Travel Technomadia Roadtrek Wheelingit RVShare SeeGrins fulltimeFamilies boondockerswelcome freedomTheory OutsideOurBubble HarvestHosts RVBlogger RouteRamblers RVTexasYall Carolyns RV Life Living In Beauty Love My Casita