mail icon   info@overnightrvparking.com
Forgot Password?
RV Logo Home Login Demo Subscribe News

How Many Locations Are In The Database?

There are 14,371 total locations in our database.

United States Locations

State
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In US13537657310066145831731130921
Alabama24212512180253626
Alaska21913528703639
Arizona498221452721325212
Arkansas1821091511019617
California141149786106848015165
Colorado34174271731237816
Connecticut1213904063510
Delaware3619250523
District of Columbia00000000
Florida5071291530216113532
Georgia261165660541020
Hawaii10000100
Idaho1629521922564
Illinois3391133280795057
Indiana2821351260453449
Iowa40216912613256529
Kansas270164507033213
Kentucky17813337022310
Louisiana158791830321313
Maine100463603564
Maryland86383802296
Michigan242101257181918
Massachusetts99181160341119
Minnesota235822030407416
Mississippi1518654028198
Missouri3542272020050926
Montana277174286164193
Nebraska19410665311513
Nevada31614732102712627
New Hampshire117670413096
New Jersey127290110462120
New Mexico348240301605135
New York245928221613823
North Carolina29312171001051832
North Dakota975815211812
Ohio390144191801491743
Oklahoma219159713027112
Oregon464176403091612817
Pennsylvania3171471130762950
Rhode Island2340301204
South Carolina17581570303516
South Dakota15450331219436
Tennessee229119380611323
Texas1326898633102342377
Utah20512514434289
Vermont561504123103
Virginia2511499170491314
Washington3111521824189194
West Virginia10866120131510
Wisconsin196115185033520
Wyoming2201391520361610

Canadian Locations


Province
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In Canada8344737011513810923
Alberta13870250024108
British Columbia18270183135501
Manitoba2418100311
New Brunswick2719010520
Newfoundland and Labrador5844231530
Northwest Territories86000110
Nova Scotia5341201432
Nunavut00000000
Ontario19912014140258
Prince Edward Island147000520
Quebec6644601861
Saskatchewan3224300032
Yukon35111200840

Color Key

Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted

Red

Locations where Overnight Parking is Not Permitted

Dark Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted for a fee

Yellow

Locations where Overnight Parking is officially Not Allowed, but may not be enforced

Brown

Locations where Overnight Parking is Seasonally Permitted

Gray

Uncertain status or location in need of additional information

Purple

Membership organizations with RV accommodations for Members Only (Elks, Moose & Eagles Lodges, VFW & American Legion Posts, etc.)


Canadian and Alaskan Locations


United States Locations



A special thank you goes out to folks who recommend our site!

RVTravel Roadtreking Blog and Forum The RV Geeks GypsyJournal Frugal RV Travel Technomadia Roadtrek Wheelingit RVShare SeeGrins fulltimeFamilies boondockerswelcome freedomTheory OutsideOurBubble HarvestHosts RVBlogger RouteRamblers RVTexasYall Carolyns RV Life