mail icon   info@overnightrvparking.com
Forgot Password?
RV Logo Home Login Demo Subscribe

How Many Locations Are In The Database?

There are 14,334 total locations in our database.

United States Locations

State
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In US13500657810006095831481120929
Alabama24412612180273526
Alaska21913528703639
Arizona494221462721305112
Arkansas1821101511018518
California139849884107846715066
Colorado34175271731247616
Connecticut1213904063510
Delaware3619250523
District of Columbia00000000
Florida5051281529215913633
Georgia26016566055820
Hawaii10000100
Idaho1629620922564
Illinois3381103280765161
Indiana2821351260453449
Iowa40217212613254429
Kansas270165507032213
Kentucky17813437021310
Louisiana158791730331214
Maine100463603474
Maryland86383802296
Michigan241101247181918
Massachusetts99191160311121
Minnesota234802030417416
Mississippi1508654028198
Missouri3542282020049926
Montana277173286164293
Nebraska19410666311413
Nevada31614732102712627
New Hampshire117660413196
New Jersey125260100472220
New Mexico347240301405433
New York244908221613923
North Carolina29212071001061831
North Dakota975815211812
Ohio390143191701501744
Oklahoma219159713028012
Oregon463175403091612817
Pennsylvania3171471130772850
Rhode Island2240201204
South Carolina17583570283616
South Dakota15349331219436
Tennessee229120380601224
Texas1321907633102251976
Utah20412513434289
Vermont561504123103
Virginia2511479170511314
Washington3101531624189194
West Virginia10865120141510
Wisconsin196115185033520
Wyoming2201391520351710

Canadian Locations


Province
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In Canada8344757011513810723
Alberta13870250024108
British Columbia18270183135501
Manitoba2418100311
New Brunswick2719010520
Newfoundland and Labrador5844231530
Northwest Territories86000110
Nova Scotia5341201432
Nunavut00000000
Ontario19912114140248
Prince Edward Island147000520
Quebec6644601861
Saskatchewan3225300022
Yukon35111200840

Color Key

Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted

Red

Locations where Overnight Parking is Not Permitted

Dark Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted for a fee

Yellow

Locations where Overnight Parking is officially Not Allowed, but may not be enforced

Brown

Locations where Overnight Parking is Seasonally Permitted

Gray

Uncertain status or location in need of additional information

Purple

Membership organizations with RV accommodations for Members Only (Elks, Moose & Eagles Lodges, VFW & American Legion Posts, etc.)


Canadian and Alaskan Locations


United States Locations



A special thank you goes out to folks who recommend our site!

RVTravel Roadtreking Blog and Forum The RV Geeks GypsyJournal Frugal RV Travel Technomadia Roadtrek Wheelingit RVShare SeeGrins fulltimeFamilies boondockerswelcome freedomTheory OutsideOurBubble HarvestHosts RVBlogger RouteRamblers RVTexasYall