www.OvernightRVParking.com

How Many Locations Are In The Database?

There are 13596 total locations in our database.

United States Locations

State
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In US1281265049525905327141032955
Alabama23212913170183025
Alaska21813829603249
Arizona46621242272128468
Arkansas1751061411021319
California130547678107841814567
Colorado31688231731047011
Connecticut1203704064411
Delaware3417250514
District of Columbia00000000
Florida4801281228214612835
Georgia24715266051428
Hawaii10000010
Idaho1469715921643
Illinois3271033280665266
Indiana2761351050443250
Iowa37116312413241323
Kansas24916548601929
Kentucky16712536013416
Louisiana154801730291015
Maine97483702973
Maryland79313702387
Michigan22693218180914
Massachusetts9619115030922
Minnesota215741720287816
Mississippi1468664024188
Missouri3312211719040727
Montana270166286164293
Nebraska1809863211114
Nevada29614031112592627
New Hampshire115690413074
New Jersey12228080432221
New Mexico323239251404032
New York231938200543521
North Carolina2791137100971636
North Dakota895514201521
Ohio382151191601351546
Oklahoma210151712025015
Oregon434176393061342821
Pennsylvania3001411120672059
Rhode Island2240201204
South Carolina16587640193217
South Dakota13946341110452
Tennessee22412837048830
Texas1282931602901661383
Utah195127125432411
Vermont56151412483
Virginia2451491015044918
Washington3021631526075175
West Virginia1026623011119
Wisconsin180113175023715
Wyoming195132142129152

Canadian Locations


Province
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In Canada784444681141329431
Alberta12770230018610
British Columbia17069183134441
Manitoba1810100313
New Brunswick2517010610
Newfoundland and Labrador5842231631
Northwest Territories86000110
Nova Scotia5138201433
Nunavut00000000
Ontario18911234040228
Prince Edward Island136000520
Quebec6140401853
Saskatchewan2922300022
Yukon35121200740

Color Key

Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted

Red

Locations where Overnight Parking is Not Permitted

Dark Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted for a fee

Yellow

Locations where Overnight Parking is officially Not Allowed, but may not be enforced

Brown

Locations where Overnight Parking is Seasonally Permitted

Gray

Uncertain status or location in need of additional information

Purple

Membership organizations with RV accommodations for Members Only


Canadian and Alaskan Locations


United States Locations

©2007-2017 by OvernightRVParking.com, LLC