mail icon   info@overnightrvparking.com
Forgot Password?
RV Logo Home Login Demo Subscribe

How Many Locations Are In The Database?

There are 14,187 total locations in our database.

United States Locations

State
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In US1337265659916045630851103926
Alabama24313113180253224
Alaska21813528703639
Arizona48822046272126569
Arkansas1771101511017518
California139150583107846214568
Colorado33373261731207816
Connecticut1203704066310
Delaware3620250513
District of Columbia00000000
Florida5011271428215913533
Georgia25915866060821
Hawaii10000010
Idaho16110019922164
Illinois3351073280775160
Indiana2821351260473447
Iowa40117412513251330
Kansas265162507030213
Kentucky17312936021410
Louisiana158801730341014
Maine98453603374
Maryland84383802186
Michigan23498238178917
Massachusetts99171160321221
Minnesota229762030367816
Mississippi1508754027198
Missouri3472251820048826
Montana276172286164383
Nebraska19110465311413
Nevada31014832102682525
New Hampshire117670413096
New Jersey12427090472120
New Mexico344239301405233
New York241919210583824
North Carolina29212071001051931
North Dakota955715201812
Ohio389147191701461446
Oklahoma218158713027112
Oregon460172393091622817
Pennsylvania3131451130762750
Rhode Island2240201204
South Carolina17284560253616
South Dakota15250341218416
Tennessee229124380561224
Texas1314915623002111977
Utah19812113434179
Vermont561404124103
Virginia2481469160511214
Washington3091561624186184
West Virginia10865130141410
Wisconsin192112175034420
Wyoming2171371520351610

Canadian Locations


Province
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In Canada8154607011514210423
Alberta1366725002798
British Columbia17871183136481
Manitoba2014100311
New Brunswick2618010520
Newfoundland and Labrador5743231530
Northwest Territories86000110
Nova Scotia5037201532
Nunavut00000000
Ontario19712014139248
Prince Edward Island147000520
Quebec6543601861
Saskatchewan3124300022
Yukon35111200840

Color Key

Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted

Red

Locations where Overnight Parking is Not Permitted

Dark Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted for a fee

Yellow

Locations where Overnight Parking is officially Not Allowed, but may not be enforced

Brown

Locations where Overnight Parking is Seasonally Permitted

Gray

Uncertain status or location in need of additional information

Purple

Membership organizations with RV accommodations for Members Only (Elks, Moose & Eagles Lodges, VFW & American Legion Posts, etc.)


Canadian and Alaskan Locations


United States Locations



A special thank you goes out to folks who recommend our site!

RVTravel Roadtreking Blog and Forum The RV Geeks GypsyJournal Frugal RV Travel Technomadia Roadtrek Wheelingit RVShare SeeGrins fulltimeFamilies boondockerswelcome freedomTheory OutsideOurBubble HarvestHosts RVBlogger RouteRamblers RVTexasYall