mail icon   info@overnightrvparking.com
Forgot Password?
RV Logo Home Login Demo Subscribe News

How Many Locations Are In The Database?

There are 14,931 total locations in our database.

United States Locations

State
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In US14055692810126227334871209653
Alabama25614411180353612
Alaska22113828704133
Arizona52924145273143549
Arkansas183123141002164
California1514578821041251415450
Colorado36274251731507812
Connecticut121370407037
Delaware3517350721
District of Columbia00000000
Florida5221411631217513122
Georgia270177660541512
Hawaii10000100
Idaho17010321922762
Illinois3521283280815350
Indiana2881481280463538
Iowa41418413013260518
Kansas280163517044311
Kentucky1821373702537
Louisiana17493183037158
Maine101453603962
Maryland89403802396
Michigan2721272561901211
Massachusetts100191170381014
Minnesota24287223844726
Mississippi1549545030172
Missouri35923321190531021
Montana2941832761743144
Nebraska20810771312023
Nevada32014930102752924
New Hampshire120670513683
New Jersey127290110472218
New Mexico367254221716415
New York243947241574019
North Carolina29712571001162116
North Dakota1136025312400
Ohio399150181901592033
Oklahoma227163814029310
Oregon4821833929101782515
Pennsylvania3221501130823045
Rhode Island2340301204
South Carolina1789157032348
South Dakota16251371218476
Tennessee234128580651313
Texas1360928623502702540
Utah211129124245118
Vermont621704118193
Virginia2511057150565612
Washington3151491824197174
West Virginia1106712015159
Wisconsin198116195035617
Wyoming231148152046126

Canadian Locations


Province
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In Canada8764977111615412012
Alberta1457825002894
British Columbia19677183137542
Manitoba2921200420
New Brunswick2921010520
Newfoundland and Labrador5844231530
Northwest Territories86000110
Nova Scotia5442201630
Nunavut00000000
Ontario20812524144293
Prince Edward Island158000520
Quebec6744501791
Saskatchewan4128301432
Yukon36121200840

Color Key

Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted

Red

Locations where Overnight Parking is Not Permitted

Dark Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted for a fee

Yellow

Locations where Overnight Parking is officially Not Allowed, but may not be enforced

Brown

Locations where Overnight Parking is Seasonally Permitted

Gray

Uncertain status or location in need of additional information

Purple

Membership organizations with RV accommodations for Members Only (Elks, Moose & Eagles Lodges, VFW & American Legion Posts, etc.)


Canadian and Alaskan Locations


United States Locations



A special thank you goes out to folks who recommend our site!

RVTravel RV Lifestyle Blog The RV Geeks GypsyJournal Frugal RV Travel Technomadia Roadtrek Wheelingit RVShare SeeGrins fulltimeFamilies boondockerswelcome freedomTheory OutsideOurBubble HarvestHosts RVBlogger RouteRamblers RVTexasYall Carolyns RV Life Living In Beauty Love My Casita