Home Demo News Get StartedLogin

How Many Locations Are In The Database?

There are 15,586 total locations in our database.

United States Locations

State
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In US14,6597,3531,051637833,4871,343630
Alabama27415411190363716
Alaska23214529704333
Arizona55525547264152569
Arkansas192127151002663
California1,621650801051453716649
Colorado39288271731588313
Connecticut120380407035
Delaware3418250720
District of Columbia11000000
Florida5391461834218412921
Georgia281186680511614
Hawaii10000100
Idaho18111122922962
Illinois3441363480775930
Indiana29615412100453737
Iowa44020113413264518
Kansas28317051704049
Kentucky1901413702649
Louisiana1831001830361511
Maine102464603862
Maryland934538019126
Michigan2801302481872010
Massachusetts106261170361213
Minnesota25293223848735
Mississippi1629845032184
Missouri37324524190531020
Montana3081962961745141
Nebraska21411271322023
Nevada32515531102792918
New Hampshire120670513683
New Jersey127310110452218
New Mexico3912682418164112
New York2491037241584015
North Carolina3011287100835615
North Dakota1246432312310
Ohio415158182001622136
Oklahoma250181914027316
Oregon492192373113179289
Pennsylvania3311571140873140
Rhode Island2440311204
South Carolina1869757035347
South Dakota18057441220497
Tennessee242130680473514
Texas1,386959623602582645
Utah232147134245129
Vermont69181415373
Virginia2551075150615710
Washington33315621231105193
West Virginia1116902015168
Wisconsin215129235234616
Wyoming238154132046138

Canadian Locations


Province
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In Canada9275347711615812610
Alberta1558529002893
British Columbia20784183137582
Manitoba3121300520
New Brunswick3022010520
Newfoundland and Labrador6247331530
Northwest Territories97000200
Nova Scotia5644201630
Nunavut00000000
Ontario22413624146332
Prince Edward Island158000520
Quebec6745401881
Saskatchewan4329301433
Yukon42161400840

Color Key

Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted

Red

Locations where Overnight Parking is Not Permitted

Dark Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted for a fee

Yellow

Locations where Overnight Parking is officially Not Allowed, but may not be enforced

Brown

Locations where Overnight Parking is Seasonally Permitted

Gray

Uncertain status or location in need of additional information

Purple

Membership organizations with RV accommodations for Members Only (Elks, Moose & Eagles Lodges, VFW & American Legion Posts, etc.)


Canadian and Alaskan Locations


United States Locations



A special thank you goes out to folks who recommend our site!