mail icon   info@overnightrvparking.com
Forgot Password?
RV Logo Home Login Demo Subscribe

How Many Locations Are In The Database?

There are 14,014 total locations in our database.

United States Locations

State
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In US1321165189805995329991092932
Alabama24313013170243326
Alaska21813528603739
Arizona48221845262127539
Arkansas1761081411018519
California136348382108745314671
Colorado33072241731247416
Connecticut1203604066410
Delaware3620250513
District of Columbia00000000
Florida4951261429215513333
Georgia25615865056823
Hawaii10000010
Idaho16110218922154
Illinois3331083280765059
Indiana2801361270443347
Iowa39317212513247328
Kansas262165507027210
Kentucky17213036019410
Louisiana157801730331014
Maine98473603174
Maryland82363802186
Michigan230952281811013
Massachusetts99181160311221
Minnesota226732030328117
Mississippi1498754026198
Missouri3452251820046925
Montana274170286164194
Nebraska18710264311313
Nevada30714632112662525
New Hampshire117690412896
New Jersey12427190462021
New Mexico334235261405133
New York2389210200563723
North Carolina28611371001011936
North Dakota955915201711
Ohio386153191601411443
Oklahoma212152712026114
Oregon445163382971583018
Pennsylvania3071431130742155
Rhode Island2240201204
South Carolina17083560253516
South Dakota15252341216443
Tennessee229126370541027
Texas1300915602901991879
Utah197121135338710
Vermont56150412493
Virginia24814710160491115
Washington3071571624183185
West Virginia1076623013139
Wisconsin188110175033617
Wyoming214137152035167

Canadian Locations


Province
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In Canada8034567011513210227
Alberta1306825002089
British Columbia17671183135471
Manitoba2013100312
New Brunswick2618010520
Newfoundland and Labrador5743231530
Northwest Territories86000110
Nova Scotia5037201433
Nunavut00000000
Ontario19411714139248
Prince Edward Island147000520
Quebec6441601862
Saskatchewan3124300022
Yukon35121200740

Color Key

Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted

Red

Locations where Overnight Parking is Not Permitted

Dark Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted for a fee

Yellow

Locations where Overnight Parking is officially Not Allowed, but may not be enforced

Brown

Locations where Overnight Parking is Seasonally Permitted

Gray

Uncertain status or location in need of additional information

Purple

Membership organizations with RV accommodations for Members Only (Elks, Moose & Eagles Lodges, VFW & American Legion Posts, etc.)


Canadian and Alaskan Locations


United States Locations



A special thank you goes out to folks who recommend our site!

RVTravel Roadtreking Blog and Forum The RV Geeks GypsyJournal Frugal RV Travel Technomadia Roadtrek Wheelingit RVShare SeeGrins fulltimeFamilies boondockerswelcome freedomTheory OutsideOurBubble HarvestHosts RVBlogger RouteRamblers