www.OvernightRVParking.com

How Many Locations Are In The Database?

There are 13519 total locations in our database.

United States Locations

State
Total
Yes
$
Yes - Elks
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In US127416637946585542606931980
Alabama23112713170183125
Alaska21713729603159
Arizona46421140282128468
Arkansas1741061411021319
California128848178106840713968
Colorado31591221631026813
Connecticut1203804063411
Delaware3417250514
District of Columbia00000000
Florida4791321228214312735
Georgia24715266048431
Hawaii10000010
Idaho14610115921423
Illinois3251123280555464
Indiana2731371050403150
Iowa36716712412235225
Kansas24716548602008
Kentucky16612436013317
Louisiana154801730291015
Maine97473702974
Maryland78313702278
Michigan225912171781017
Massachusetts9621115028922
Minnesota205136173125617
Mississippi1468664024188
Missouri3292291717031728
Montana270173287163862
Nebraska1809863211114
Nevada29613431112612829
New Hampshire112690312973
New Jersey12229080422221
New Mexico323242251403732
New York231988200503421
North Carolina2791147100961537
North Dakota875714201112
Ohio382152191501341448
Oklahoma210152713022016
Oregon433176393061332722
Pennsylvania2981421120631862
Rhode Island2160101004
South Carolina16587550193217
South Dakota13844341112433
Tennessee22413037049530
Texas1277931592901601286
Utah195129125430411
Vermont56151412483
Virginia2441531015040917
Washington2991671426072155
West Virginia1026623011119
Wisconsin180115175020716
Wyoming193139141123141

Canadian Locations


Province
Total
Yes
$
Yes - Elks
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In Canada778451681141278532
Alberta12772230017510
British Columbia16868163136431
Manitoba1810100313
New Brunswick2518110500
Newfoundland and Labrador5842231631
Northwest Territories86000011
Nova Scotia5038201423
Nunavut00000000
Ontario18711434038208
Prince Edward Island136000520
Quebec6041601633
Saskatchewan2922300022
Yukon35141100730

Color Key

Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted

Red

Locations where Overnight Parking is Not Permitted

Dark Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted for a fee

Yellow

Locations where Overnight Parking is officially Not Allowed, but may not be enforced

Brown

Locations where Overnight Parking is Seasonally Permitted

Gray

Uncertain status or location in need of additional information

Purple

Elks Lodges with RV accommodations for Elks Members Only


Canadian and Alaskan Locations


United States Locations

©2007-2017 by OvernightRVParking.com, LLC