mail icon   info@overnightrvparking.com
Forgot Password?
RV Logo Home Login Demo Subscribe News

How Many Locations Are In The Database?

There are 14,570 total locations in our database.

United States Locations

State
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In US13731656710006257033081170924
Alabama24612711180283626
Alaska219135287035310
Arizona509223452731385312
Arkansas1821111512017616
California1466536831051050114666
Colorado35078251731287818
Connecticut1213704067310
Delaware3618350523
District of Columbia00000000
Florida5161331631216913031
Georgia268167660511523
Hawaii10000100
Idaho1649721922564
Illinois3441193280745358
Indiana2821381260453347
Iowa40417012713256529
Kansas273155517043313
Kentucky18013237025310
Louisiana161801830331512
Maine101433603964
Maryland87393802296
Michigan2441022361841018
Massachusetts99161170361019
Minnesota235802038357217
Mississippi1549055028187
Missouri3552272020049928
Montana285178286174394
Nebraska19510166311923
Nevada31714731102742428
New Hampshire119680513384
New Jersey127290110462120
New Mexico350242231705924
New York246918241594023
North Carolina29511671001121830
North Dakota1015815312301
Ohio392139191901531943
Oklahoma222157814026314
Oregon466171392991702718
Pennsylvania3181461130773050
Rhode Island2340301204
South Carolina17785570293416
South Dakota15550331216476
Tennessee231116580651421
Texas1352897643502542478
Utah20812514434499
Vermont561504123103
Virginia2521049160555315
Washington3141501924193185
West Virginia10967120131510
Wisconsin199116195033620
Wyoming223141152043128

Canadian Locations


Province
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In Canada8394707011514211323
Alberta1387125002498
British Columbia18368183135531
Manitoba2418100311
New Brunswick2921010520
Newfoundland and Labrador5844231530
Northwest Territories86000110
Nova Scotia5339201632
Nunavut00000000
Ontario20111724141288
Prince Edward Island148000510
Quebec6644501961
Saskatchewan3224300032
Yukon35111200840

Color Key

Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted

Red

Locations where Overnight Parking is Not Permitted

Dark Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted for a fee

Yellow

Locations where Overnight Parking is officially Not Allowed, but may not be enforced

Brown

Locations where Overnight Parking is Seasonally Permitted

Gray

Uncertain status or location in need of additional information

Purple

Membership organizations with RV accommodations for Members Only (Elks, Moose & Eagles Lodges, VFW & American Legion Posts, etc.)


Canadian and Alaskan Locations


United States Locations



A special thank you goes out to folks who recommend our site!

RVTravel RV Lifestyle Blog The RV Geeks GypsyJournal Frugal RV Travel Technomadia Roadtrek Wheelingit RVShare SeeGrins fulltimeFamilies boondockerswelcome freedomTheory OutsideOurBubble HarvestHosts RVBlogger RouteRamblers RVTexasYall Carolyns RV Life Living In Beauty Love My Casita