mail icon   info@overnightrvparking.com
Forgot Password?
RV Logo Home Login Demo Subscribe News

How Many Locations Are In The Database?

There are 14,386 total locations in our database.

United States Locations

State
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In US13552655610006156732011133916
Alabama24212512180253626
Alaska21913528703639
Arizona502222452721355212
Arkansas1821101511018617
California141248886105948915265
Colorado34174271731237816
Connecticut1213904063510
Delaware3619250523
District of Columbia00000000
Florida5071281530216413431
Georgia261164660541120
Hawaii10000100
Idaho1629521922564
Illinois3401133280785158
Indiana2821361260453448
Iowa40216912613256529
Kansas270164507033213
Kentucky17913437022310
Louisiana158781830321413
Maine100463603564
Maryland86383802296
Michigan242101257181918
Massachusetts99181160341119
Minnesota235822038337316
Mississippi1528755028188
Missouri3542272020050926
Montana277174286164193
Nebraska19410665311513
Nevada31614532102732627
New Hampshire118680413096
New Jersey127290110462120
New Mexico348241231605834
New York245918221613923
North Carolina29512171001061831
North Dakota975815211812
Ohio390144191801491743
Oklahoma220159714027112
Oregon464174402991642817
Pennsylvania3171471130762950
Rhode Island2340301204
South Carolina17581570303516
South Dakota15450331219436
Tennessee229118390621322
Texas1328894633102402476
Utah20512414434389
Vermont561504123103
Virginia2511489170501314
Washington3111521824189194
West Virginia10866120131510
Wisconsin197115195033520
Wyoming2201391520361610

Canadian Locations


Province
Total
Yes
$
Members only
Seasonal
NO
No, but may not be enforced
Unknown
Total Locations In Canada8344737011513810923
Alberta13870250024108
British Columbia18270183135501
Manitoba2418100311
New Brunswick2719010520
Newfoundland and Labrador5844231530
Northwest Territories86000110
Nova Scotia5341201432
Nunavut00000000
Ontario19912014140258
Prince Edward Island147000520
Quebec6644601861
Saskatchewan3224300032
Yukon35111200840

Color Key

Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted

Red

Locations where Overnight Parking is Not Permitted

Dark Green

Locations where Overnight Parking is Permitted for a fee

Yellow

Locations where Overnight Parking is officially Not Allowed, but may not be enforced

Brown

Locations where Overnight Parking is Seasonally Permitted

Gray

Uncertain status or location in need of additional information

Purple

Membership organizations with RV accommodations for Members Only (Elks, Moose & Eagles Lodges, VFW & American Legion Posts, etc.)


Canadian and Alaskan Locations


United States Locations



A special thank you goes out to folks who recommend our site!

RVTravel Roadtreking Blog and Forum The RV Geeks GypsyJournal Frugal RV Travel Technomadia Roadtrek Wheelingit RVShare SeeGrins fulltimeFamilies boondockerswelcome freedomTheory OutsideOurBubble HarvestHosts RVBlogger RouteRamblers RVTexasYall Carolyns RV Life